Helping one another.

Welcome to Questions & Answers where community members ask and answer questions. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.
Do you have a specific SchoolDude product question?   Visit Product Help and post it in the group that relates to your question.
0 Votes
4 Answers
Sample Questions or Ideas for Surveys

Scenario from a client: We are thinking about sending out a Survey for our work orders. It looks like we use a third party survey tool. Is there one that the Dude recommends? Does theDude have a list of survey questions to help us get started?

0 Votes
3 Answers
What to do to get Buildings LEED certified

From a recent Chatter post: Does anyone know what a school district needs to do to become LEED certified? Thanks, Renee

0 Votes
1 Answers
Missing Bills

Is there an easy way to look for Missing Bills in UtilityDirect? Got a client that had a few that they thought were entered, but not sure.

0 Votes
1 Answers
UtilityDirect Reports

Does anyone have a few UtilityDirect Reports that you can recommend for someone just starting out and trying to make sense of this data they are tracking? One of our clients needs something to show decision makers and not sure where to start. Thanks!

0 Votes
1 Answers
Building Space and PC Count

When setting up a Building Space for Energy Star, should I include students' personal devices in the PC count (i.e. laptops, iPads, etc...)?

Author: Amy Browne
1 Votes
1 Answers
Energy Use Intensity

Is Energy Use Intensity (EUI - kBTU per Sq Foot) the best measure for knowing if your building is performing at an optimal level?

Tags:
0 Votes
4 Answers
Energy Conservation Program

What steps should I take to start an energy program?

Author: Sam Zippin
Tags:
Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question