Helping one another.

Welcome to Questions & Answers where community members ask and answer questions. To get started, just start typing your question below and either select one of the suggested questions or ask a new question of your own.
Do you have a specific SchoolDude product question?   Visit Product Help and post it in the group that relates to your question.
0 Votes
1 Answers
Maintenance Direct - Areas

How can I get an "Area" added to Maintenance Direct?

0 Votes
0 This question has no answers.
Capital Forecast question -

So I am told that when I have to delete needs from Capital Forecast that I have to delete them one by one?? I have over 1000 needs to delete. Anyone find an easier way to delete needs??

0 Votes
2 Answers
ITDirect - Updating Problem Types?

Is there anything in the works to update the Problem Types in ITDirect to meet the ever changing technology needs? There are some options on their that can be removed, in my opinion, and one REALLY NEEDS TO BE ADDED - CHROMEBOOK. Our district, as many …

0 Votes
2 Answers
iPad and ChromeBooks

Why are iPads and ChromeBooks not included in ITDirect? I see lots of old technology, but no new technology!

0 Votes
1 Answers
how do I import locations

We have 153 schools and craft shops. Can I import them to School Dude via excel spreadsheet or is it all manual input?

1 Votes
1 Answers
Is there an API so that I can incorporate ticket count metrics on our network dashboard?

We are toying with the idea of creating our own LAMP based network dashboard that tracks all of our network metrics, ticket counts, and critical services.  Is there a way to tie into our ticket counts?

Author: Dean Grell
0 Votes
1 Answers
Where is the Incident Supervisor I User Guide located?

I cannot locate the Incident Supervisor I User Guide. It is not in the Technology Essentials library. Thanks for your assistance in advance.

0 Votes
2 Answers
Does anyone have a quick reference guide for Incident technicians?

Thanks Dave. Yes, the guide you have is helpful and informative. However, I wanted a 1 page quick refrence guide for technicians.

0 Votes
1 Answers
Feature request: Action Taken box on home page default size

Is it possible to have the default size of the Action Taken box on the home page enlarged to something about twice the size it is now? I know that I can drag the corner to make it bigger, but it's just another one of those "more things to do". It would …

Author: Joni Seth
0 Votes
2 Answers
How does your school account for portable classrooms?

How does your school account for portable classrooms? Do you list portable trailers as buildings within a location or do you list portables in equipment as they can move locations?

Votes
0 This question has no answers. Answers

Author:
Tags:
No questions or answers were found
No questions or answers were found
More Questions
Ask question